juragan404 — Malaysia's No. 1 Sports Platform

Malaysian Football – Bet on the Super League, EPL & 30+ World Leagues Live at juragan404

From the village pitches of Kelantan to the sandy fields of Sabah, football has always run deep in the Malaysian soul. juragan404 celebrates that passion by bringing you the most complete, competitive, and trusted football betting platform built for Malaysian players.

Liga Super Malaysia EPL & World Leagues In-Play Live
30+
World Football Leagues
80+
Markets Per Match
RM 10
Minimum Bet
24/7
In-Play Betting
4,200+
Daily Active Players
98.4%
Market Return Value
60s
Live Odds Updates
15 min
Average Withdrawal

Football at juragan404 — The Most Complete Betting Platform for Malaysian Fans

Ask any Malaysian football fan what they look for in a betting platform, and the answer almost always comes down to three things — fair odds, deep market options, and a deposit and withdrawal process that doesn't give you a headache. At juragan404, all three have been a priority from day one, and that's what keeps players coming back, from Perlis all the way to Sabah.

Juragan404 covers football across Liga Super Malaysia, the Malaysia Premier League, the FA Cup, and the world's biggest international leagues. For every Liga Super Malaysia match, odds open three days in advance — giving you ample time to study the stats, monitor training reports, and make better-informed betting decisions.

What also sets juragan404 apart is the depth of markets available for every match. It's not just a simple 1X2 — you can choose from over 80 different market types for major EPL fixtures. Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, first goalscorer, half-time result, total corners, red and yellow cards — it's all there, constantly updated with live data from the pitch.

juragan404
Live & Upcoming Football Matches
Real-time updates — click on any odds to add them to your bet slip
All Liga Super MY EPL La Liga AFC UCL
Liga Super Malaysia ● LIVE
67' — Stadium Sultan Ibrahim
Johor Darul Ta'zim 2 – 0 Selangor FC
JDT1.38
Draw4.10
SEL7.50
Liga Super Malaysia ● LIVE
54' — Stadium Darul Aman
Kedah Darul Aman 1 – 1 Penang FC
KDA2.45
Draw3.20
PEN2.80
English Premier League TONIGHT 21:00
Tonight — Anfield, Liverpool
Liverpool vs Arsenal
LIV1.72
Draw3.80
ARS4.50
English Premier League TONIGHT 23:30
Tonight — Etihad Stadium
Manchester City vs Chelsea
MCI1.65
Draw3.90
CHE5.20
Spanish La Liga TOMORROW 03:00
Tomorrow, early morning — Santiago Bernabéu
Real Madrid vs Atletico Madrid
RMA1.88
Draw3.50
ATM4.00
AFC Champions League TONIGHT 19:00
Tonight — Stadium Nasional Bukit Jalil
Malaysia XI vs Thailand XI
MAS2.10
Draw3.15
THA3.30
UEFA Champions League TOMORROW 03:00
Tomorrow, early morning — Camp Nou
Barcelona vs Bayern Munich
BAR2.05
Draw3.35
BAY3.50
Liga Super Malaysia TOMORROW 20:45
Tomorrow night — Stadium Hang Jebat
Melaka United vs Terengganu FC
MEL3.20
Draw3.10
TFC2.05
Bet Slip
0 options
Click on the match odds on the left to add selections to your slip.
2026 Malaysia Super League Fixtures
Latest standings — updated after every match
# Teams M M S K Pts
1 JDTJohor Darul Ta'zim 22173254
2 KDAKedah Darul Aman 22144446
3 TFCTerengganu FC 22125541
4 SELSelangor FC 22115638
5 PENPenang FC 22106636
6 PAHPahang FA 2295832
7 SATSabah FC 2286830
8 MELMelaka United 2267925

P=Played, W=Won, D=Drawn, L=Lost, Pts=Points. Data updated regularly.

Malaysia Super League — The Nation's Pride at juragan404

The Malaysia Super League is one of the most passionately debated topics at kopitiams and mamak stalls across the country. juragan404 celebrates that passion by making the Super League a core focus within its football category — offering the most in-depth coverage and most competitive odds of any platform in the market.

Johor Darul Ta'zim remains the dominant force in the league, but Kedah Darul Aman and Terengganu FC consistently push them hard. Every weekend brings tightly contested fixtures, and juragan404 makes sure every moment can become a meaningful betting opportunity for fans who want to be part of the excitement.

Beyond standard 1X2 results, juragan404 also offers dedicated Asian Handicap markets for Super League matches — where you can bet with goal handicaps to level the odds between stronger and weaker teams. This makes every match more engaging, even when the outcome seems predictable.

Football Betting Market Types at juragan404
Over 80 markets per major football match
1X2 — Full-Time Result

Pick the home team to win, a draw, or the away team to win. The simplest and most popular market.

Asian Handicap

A hypothetical goal added to or subtracted from a team's score to level the playing field between both sides.

Over / Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals scored will be over or under a set line, such as 2.5 or 3.5 goals.

First Goal Scorer

Pick which player will score the first goal. High odds and the potential for a big payout.

Half-Time Result

Focus only on the first 45 minutes — markets that are often easier to predict.

Corner Count

Predict the total number of corners in a match — a market less influenced by luck alone.

Red / Yellow Cards

Bet on whether there will be a red card, or how many yellow cards will be shown during the match.

In-Play Live

Place bets while the match is live. Odds shift every minute in line with what's happening on the pitch.

juragan404

EPL at juragan404 — World-Class Betting Experience Delivered Straight to Your Screen

The English Premier League is the most-watched league in Malaysia — every Saturday and Sunday night, mamak stalls and living rooms alike fill up with fans on the edge of their seats. juragan404 understands just how special these moments are, which is why the EPL gets its own dedicated section on our platform with the most comprehensive coverage available.

For every EPL match at juragan404, you can choose from over 80 different market types. Picture the depth of choice — it's not just about who wins; you can bet on who scores two goals in a row, which team leads at the 60th minute, or whether there'll be a penalty in the match. These options add a whole new dimension to watching EPL every week.

Juragan404 also releases EPL odds three days earlier than most other platforms. This gives you the chance to lock in value before the market is moved by major shifts — particularly before news like player injuries or lineup changes starts making the rounds. Players who keep a close eye on team news often secure better odds value with this approach.

The juragan404 Cash Out feature is especially handy during EPL matches, where anything can happen. If your team is leading at the 75th minute but starting to look shaky, you can cash out part or all of your bet right then to lock in your winnings — no need to sweat it out until the final whistle.

Football Betting Tips from the juragan404 Community
A practical guide to getting more value out of every bet
Check Head-to-Head Stats

Before placing a bet, check the head-to-head record between the two teams over their last 5 matches. H2H patterns often reveal a psychological edge that current odds don't fully reflect.

Track Starting Lineups

Key player injuries or rotation decisions can shift odds significantly. Those who get wind of the news early are in a much stronger position to find good odds value.

Home Advantage Factor

In the Malaysia Super League in particular, the home advantage is very pronounced. Teams like JDT at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim or Kedah at Stadium Darul Aman consistently post far stronger home records than they do away from home.

Manage Your Bankroll with Discipline

Never stake more than 5% of your bankroll on a single match. This approach ensures you can weather a string of unfavourable results without wiping out your funds.

Use In-Play Wisely

In-play betting gives an edge to players who watch the match closely. If a strong team is clearly dominating but has yet to score, their in-play odds may still offer good value.

Latest Football Wins at juragan404
Amir***ul — KL
EPL: Liverpool vs Arsenal — 1X2
RM 18,400
Ha***di — Ipoh
Liga Super: JDT Win Handicap
RM 9,800
Siti***ah — Penang
UCL: Barcelona Over 2.5 Goals
RM 6,200
Raj***an — JB
La Liga: Real Madrid 1X2
RM 12,500
Nor***ita — KK
Liga Super: Kedah Win
RM 4,600
Fa***ul — Kuching
EPL: Man City Handicap -1
RM 22,000
Ch***ng — Shah Alam
AFC: Malaysia Win
RM 7,700
Amir***ul — KL
EPL: Liverpool vs Arsenal — 1X2
RM 18,400
Ha***di — Ipoh
Liga Super: JDT Win Handicap
RM 9,800
Siti***ah — Penang
UCL: Barcelona Over 2.5 Goals
RM 6,200
Raj***an — JB
La Liga: Real Madrid 1X2
RM 12,500
Nor***ita — KK
Liga Super: Kedah Win
RM 4,600
Fa***ul — Kuching
EPL: Man City Handicap -1
RM 22,000
Ch***ng — Shah Alam
AFC: Malaysia Win
RM 7,700

Malaysia National Team & AFC — Meaningful Support at juragan404

Nothing unites Malaysians quite like watching Harimau Malaya compete on the international stage. Every time the national team takes to the field at the AFC or in World Cup qualifiers, the passion felt across the country is undeniable. juragan404 honours that spirit by offering a full range of betting markets for every official Malaysian national team match.

AFC Champions League matches featuring Malaysian representatives like JDT receive special coverage at juragan404 — with markets that open early and odds reflecting deep analysis of the competition's quality at the Asian level. Every JDT AFC campaign is an opportunity for Malaysian fans not only to show their support, but to engage meaningfully through informed betting.

Beyond domestic football, juragan404 also offers full coverage of the German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, Portuguese Liga, and the English FA Cup. Fans of Bayern Munich, Juventus, PSG, and other top European clubs can follow every match they love with betting options just as rich as those available for the EPL.

One feature juragan404 players truly value is direct access to match statistics within the same platform. No need to open a new tab or search Google separately — head-to-head stats, last 5 match records, ball possession, and top scorer data are all available within the juragan404 interface to help you make smarter betting decisions.

juragan404
Deposit & Withdrawal — Fast & Easy for Malaysian Players
All major Malaysian local payment methods are fully supported at juragan404
Touch 'n Go
eWallet
GrabPay
eWallet
DuitNow
Instant Transfer
ShopeePay
eWallet
Maybank2u
FPX Online
CIMB Clicks
FPX Online

Minimum deposit RM 20  |  Minimum football bet RM 10  |  Withdrawals processed within 15–60 minutes

juragan404

Exclusive juragan404 Football Promotions — More Value in Every Match

Betting at juragan404 isn't just about good odds — it's also about getting more value through ongoing promotions designed specifically for Malaysian football fans. Every week, juragan404 runs a range of campaigns that give you even more reasons to get involved in football betting.

The juragan404 Weekend Boost Campaign, running every Saturday and Sunday, gives you an extra 5% on odds for all football bets placed over the weekend. So if you'd normally get odds of 2.00, you'll effectively get 2.10 during the campaign — a difference that may seem small, but adds up significantly over time.

The juragan404 Football Cashback Programme is also a firm favourite among active players — every week, 5% of your total net losing football bets is returned as bonus credit every Monday. It's a reassuring safety net that lets you keep enjoying the matches without undue pressure.

New juragan404 members signing up for the first time are welcomed with a special bonus package that includes a first deposit bonus of up to RM 1,000. With this bonus, you can kick off your football betting experience at juragan404 with a bigger starting balance — giving you more flexibility to explore the wide range of markets and leagues on offer.

Register & Claim Bonus
Player Security & Privacy at juragan404

All personal information, football betting history, and financial transaction records of juragan404 players are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Displayed odds are based on real market data and updated automatically. We do not share any player's personal information with third parties without your explicit consent.

For more information, please read Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions our comprehensive one.

Responsible Football Betting — Enjoy the Game, Stay in Control
juragan404 encourages all players to set daily betting limits and weekly loss limits. Do not chase losses with bigger bets simply because emotions run high after a disappointing result. Only bet with money you can afford to lose. If you need help with gambling addiction, please contact the Mental Health Helpline: 15500. Betting services are available to those aged 21 and above only.
FAQ — Football Betting at juragan404
The most frequently asked questions from our football players

juragan404 covers football across more than 30 leagues and competitions worldwide. This includes the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, Malaysia FA Cup, English Premier League (EPL), Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, French Ligue 1, Portuguese Liga, AFC Champions League, UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, FA Cup, FIFA World Cup, and more. The league list is updated in line with the current competition season.

Standard 1X2 betting gives you three options — home win, draw, or away win. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by applying a hypothetical goal advantage or deficit to the weaker team. For example, if JDT are given a -1 Handicap against Melaka United, JDT must win by at least 2 goals for a bet on JDT to pay out. Asian Handicap is popular because it levels the playing field in one-sided matches and generally offers better odds value.

Yes, juragan404 fully supports In-Play (live) betting while a match is in progress. Odds are updated every 60 seconds or more frequently depending on how the match unfolds. You can bet on the final result, live handicap, next goal, remaining corners, and many other markets during the match. Make sure your account balance is sufficient before kick-off so you can take advantage of in-play opportunities that often arise at critical moments.

Cash Out lets you close an active bet before the match ends and receive a payout based on your bet's current value. If you placed RM 100 on Liverpool to win at odds of 1.72, and Liverpool are leading 2-0 in the 80th minute, the juragan404 system may offer a Cash Out value of RM 150 — letting you lock in RM 50 in profit without the risk of Liverpool conceding an equaliser. This feature is available for most live matches and can be accessed directly from your betting interface.

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, & 30+ World Leagues Await You at juragan404

Register for free today and enjoy a welcome bonus of up to RM 1,000. Best odds, widest markets, 24/7 in-play betting — all in one football platform trusted by millions of Malaysian players.

Bahasa Melayu